Tom - Smoking  -

(no subject)

Le rar

Ok I know I never use this so if you need me or want to find me this is where I am

Msn - thealchemist_101@hotmail.com

Aim - sykohippy

Yahoo - sykohippy

Find me and say hi!
Tom - Smoking  -

(no subject)

Last weekend till now..

Friday - Hosted a level at 3D. Was good fun and got good tips. I enjoy giggling at the pill popping, phants pants wearing, double step dancing wiggas. Good shit.

Saturday - Ran a bar called McKillops bar, this salsa club. Was a fucking crazy clientel! South American, all coked up and screaming out orders for drinks. My gawd it was crazy and I only had one other barman! To the chick who works that bar, I will always feel your pain.

Sunday - Get as much sleep as possible for bar school.

Monday to present:

Bar school began. Drunk Pina Colardas, Daquories, liquor coffees, tequila, vodka, scotch, Margaritas, Tom Collins's, Grasshoppers and so on

Loveing it.

I have had one exam and it was easy. 98%! I lost two points coz I forgot a question. Im spewing hey.

Friday - Exams all day long. Last exam will be fun, Cocktail exam. Shake and strain and all sort of hot shit! Then go to my Night Club to work 3D. That will be fun because I believe I got a guy his first job in the hospitality scene! High five me. Work till 7am.

Saturday - Fucking crazy! Last DV8 ever! Last day you can smoke in a venue ever! Its gunna be fucking mad! I will be tottaly in the zone on that one. I have to be, if not it will be tuff. Work till 7am.

Repeat cycle...

Crazy ass fun but fuck, give me a break!

Rock and roll, deal with it.
Tom - Smoking  -

(no subject)

Haven't posted for awhile so we'll post stuff that has happened in my time of Sky.

I was working POD aka Place of Dance. It was fucking cray! Tottaly happening. I was working in the huge mofo or a bar with at least 6 people behind it working it. Some good music too which is what you need when you're working your ass off behind bar.

But then it happened..

Anthony the Management had a go at me, I was sick and tired so had a go at him. Eventually it ended up me going..

"Im a damn good barman and dont need this shit!" Turned my back, and walked.

2 hours journey to get there and 5 minutes to quit and leave. Liberating night.

So anyway after quiting, I got myslelf a job at a new Nightclub, too fucking easy.

I now work at CBD in Melbourne. Friday nights they host a psy night called 3D. Suppose to be real good, has anyone done it? But yeah I am proud AS because I have my own story to run!

So in the psy section its just me, a djs and a few hundred drunks. So hot baby! One step closer to running/owning my own night club.

They also do DV8. I know people know this one. Yes you got it, I work DV8 now!

lol Going to be so funny working there.

SO yeah I am inlove with me calling the shots, quiting saying how I dont need an amaing club like POD and move to something even cooler for me!

Hell yeah, tonight is my first night. Wish me luck Niglets!

xox

Edit:

Just got off the phone, another job interveiw. Thats three scenes now.

STROOTH!
  • Current Music
    Like a fucking Legend!
Tom - Smoking  -

(no subject)

Right now my darling Sarah is asleep in bed so I thought I would do a quick update.

Everything is fucking awsome right now.

Things really have turned out for me finally.

I am no longer poor and will never be poor again.

I also have two jobs.

POD - Place of Dance - A fucking awsome Night Club to work at. Seems to be the most happening Night Club going in Melbourne and I am a barman for it. I feel very lucky to be apart of the team and know I will be there for a long long time. The money is great and the tips are fucking awsome. And the people, whoa, so many SEXY people it makes your head spin!

Centrefold Lounge - A beautiful elagant strip joint. I would have to say it's the best dressed bar/night club I have ever laid eyes on and I'm fucking working it!

Friday night consists of working at Centrefold hosting 'Blokesworld - The Party' and wow I am so looking forward to that! I love the TV show and to be apart of it is gunna rock!

Saturday will be POD another party that will kick it to the curb, I am so fucking lucky.

Finally everything is comming together. I have grown up so much now. I love it.

http://www.centrefoldlounge.com.au/
Tom - Smoking  -

(no subject)

What was the first CD you bought?

What was the first ever concert you went to?

----

A) Bobby Brown - Humping around in 1989

B) Alice Cooper - 1988
Tom - Smoking  -

Karma always hunts you down and finds a way to balance things out.

I sit here waiting for the first Sunday Tram to begin so I will dribble some shit.

I started my new job today at POD.

Fucking fantastic!

It's always what you make it. I have now been put as barman because they finally came to the conclusion that I DON'T BUSSY SHIT BIATCH!

It was so fun and hard. Mostly hard. I was running around like a fucker all night long. My body totally hurts and I cant think straight. But everytime I felt like a broken man I would say to myself "This is for me and my baby so we can have a future together". And it worked. It recharged me always and took everything I had to like a bitch, yet I charmed the pants off everyone!

I am now a barman in a bar that has ear pieces and holds at least 800.

I am not used to this. What a fucking step up!

Life is comming together. All I need to do is fuck off from my house which will be Tuesday. I cant wait. As I left for work I heard an old junkys voice threaten me about something that I couldn't quite make out. Poor bastard. I am so glad that I am going somewhere in my life. And I owe heaps to my beloved Sarah.

I charmed the pants off these two Main bar girls and the main Bussy. All of which live toegether. I am so in its a fucking joke! I saw heaps of shit hey. Like I saw a bar chick chuck her guts out while I was cleaning next to her. She was so cute I was like "You OK darling?" and she was like "Yeah just chucking then back to work". Too cool for school I thought.

I'm sitting here in a 7/11 and since I found 28 bucks on the floor I am running around the Isles not knowing what to buy myself! HAHAHAHAH like a kid in a candy store.

I am so happy Sarah is in my life again. I can see the future. I have done so much now that we are both back together. It kinda feels like we were never apart. It's crazy knowing I will love her and only her till the day I die. Like I had about 40 sexy strippers danceing around me, gropeing me and shit and all I had in my mind was how much I wanted to see my baby girl. She means so much to me. I know she is the one.

I SO DONT KNOW WHAT FLAVOUR PIE TO GET!

I want a V too..

Oh yeah I found ciggs too so perfect night out I would say.

First prfessional bar that I cant drink in. And I love it!

Thanks Sarah for believing in me, we are gunna live in luxury as of now my darling!

I love you.

*HAPPY HUGS TO ALL!*
Tom - Smoking  -

(no subject)

Got myself a job in this Titty bar as a fucking bus boy.

Gawd how fucking low for me...

"Hey Andrew I got you a job this Saturday if you like as a buss boy if you want it"

"Sorry buddy but I don't DO bussing, you know what I mean?"

"I know what you mean. How about you do that for me and next week I make you my bar tender if you like the job?"

"Ok then you got me as your buss boy for Saturday"

I'd rather be someones BITCH!

Oh well I got me a job and yeah it should be good as of next week. This week i have to go through hard yakka before I can get to my happy place.

Doing well though. Got me a job at a titty bar and next step is to get out of this fucking house I am in now. Then its working full time till I can afford a new luxurious place with my girlfriend.

Patience is a virtue and man, I have been fucking patient that's for sure...
  • Current Mood
    Dunno